OPAL INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Industrial supply.
Built around your needs.

We connect businesses with industrial chemicals, equipment, spare parts and essential components for production, maintenance and industrial operations.

Industrial metal pipes and valves in a factory setting
Requirement-led sourcingStart with the product details
WHO WE ARE

Connecting industry with essential solutions.

Opal Industrial Solutions Ltd supplies industrial chemicals, equipment, spare parts and components that support production, maintenance and industrial operations.

Our product portfolio spans multiple industrial categories, from process chemicals and mechanical components to pipes, fittings, HVAC and refrigeration products, insulation, refractories and more. We help customers explore product options and direct specific requirements to our team for review.

We understand that details matter. Product grade, model, intended application, quantity, documentation and delivery destination all help define an enquiry. Sharing these details gives our team a clearer starting point.

✓
A wide industrial product scopeExplore a range of product categories in one place.
✓
Attention to specificationsProduct details help us understand the requirement.
✓
Direct contact with our teamAsk about listed products or submit a sourcing enquiry.
HOW WE WORK

A consistent focus on industrial performance.

Our approach centres on dependable operations, equipment efficiency, customer experience and responsive support.

OPERATIONAL INDICATORS

Performance at a glance

Key indicators
Opal operational indicators line chart Operational Reliability 96 percent, Equipment Efficiency 98 percent, Client Satisfaction 95.6 percent, and Timely Delivery and Support 97 percent. Vertical scale runs from 90 to 100 percent. 100% 98% 96% 94% 92% 90% 96% 98% 95.6% 97% OperationalReliability EquipmentEfficiency ClientSatisfaction Timely Delivery& Support
Operational Reliability96%
Equipment Efficiency98%
Client Satisfaction95.6%
Timely Delivery & Support97%
Four indicators • Percentage scale shown from 90% to 100%
OUR WORKING APPROACH

Clear requirements.
Practical next steps.

01
UnderstandReview the product and application details.
02
ClarifyConfirm specifications and order requirements.
03
Follow upConnect with our team for next steps.
WHAT GUIDES US

Our purpose.
Our direction.

Our mission, vision and goal shape how we approach industrial supply, customer requirements and the relationships we build.

01 / MISSION
OUR MISSION

Make industrial sourcing clearer and more dependable.

To connect businesses with relevant industrial chemicals, equipment, spare parts and components while helping customers communicate their specific sourcing requirements.

Purpose in every enquiry
02 / VISION
OUR VISION

Become a trusted industrial supply partner across East Africa.

To build lasting customer relationships through a broad product portfolio, clear communication and a consistent focus on industrial requirements.

Building lasting relationships
03 / GOAL OUR GOAL

Help customers move from requirements to the right next step.

To make industrial sourcing more straightforward by helping customers explore product categories, share specifications and obtain the information they need from our team.

Discuss Your Requirements
LET'S TALK INDUSTRIAL REQUIREMENTS

Have a requirement?
Let's move it forward.

Tell us which product, grade, model or quantity you need. Share the details with our team so we can review your enquiry and confirm the next steps.

Product-specific enquiries are reviewed by the Opal team.